Full Name: James Marcus Tokpah

Alias: Teefice Debill

DOB: July 26, 1997

Place Of Birth: Gbleyee, Nimba County

Nationality: Liberian

Genre: Afropop

Associated Acts: Shadow Man,

James Marcus Tokpah alias Teefice Debill, is a Liberian afropop artist based in Brooklyn Park, Minnesota. He was Born on July 26, 1997 in Gbleyee Town Nimba County and was raised there by his parents who later moved to Monrovia in 2005.

In 2008 Teefice started his early childhood education in Monrovia and is still pursuing his education in the United States Of America while working hard to make and honest living.

He later grew interest in music from back in Junior and High School days by vibing to super kool beats he had on his phone. Finally in 2018, he recorded his debut single titled “Dream Love” which was produced by Shadow Man Official. Shadow Man also served as a source of motivation for him (Teefice) as his (ShadowMan) constant words of encouragement to Teefice about his art rang bells of efforts, focus and consistency in his ears.

He visited the studio more often and again released his second single titled “Too Sweet”.

His dream is to make his family proud as well as make mama Liberia proud as he strives to put the country on the map musically with his melodious voice.

1. Dream love

2. Too sweet

3. Shake It For Me

4. Factors

5. Coming Over

He’s currently working on two new songs to be dropped very soon!

You can follow him on all social media at Facebook: https://facebook.com/Teefice

Twitter: https://TeeficeDebill

Instagram: https://instagram.com/debillteefice

Check out his website https://teeficedebill.home.blog

Watch Out For The Next Big Liberian SuperStar!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.